Ann SOROKA - OFFICER REPORT



Age: unknown
Nationality: Welsh


OFFICER APPOINTMENTS


Status Role/ Occupation Appointed on Resigned on Company Name Company Status Dissolution attribution
Resigned Director/
Retired
10 Dec 2014 22 Mar 2023 THE YSTRADGYNLAIS MINERS WELFARE AND COMMUNITY HALL TRUST LIMITED (02865401) Active
Resigned Director/
Retired
19 Jan 2012 23 Mar 2021 JOSEF HERMAN ART FOUNDATION CYMRU TRUST LIMITED (04757025) Active
Resigned Director/
Retired
27 Nov 2007 13 Jun 2022 TY CROESO (YSTRADGYNLAIS & DISTRICT) LTD. (03219857) Active
Resigned Director/
Retired
17 Sep 2003 06 Jul 2005 AGCU CYF (04902643) Dissolved
11 Nov 2014
0%
Resigned Director/
Retired
08 May 2003 05 Feb 2009 JOSEF HERMAN ART FOUNDATION CYMRU TRUST LIMITED (04757025) Active
Resigned Secretary/
Retired
28 Apr 2003 10 Jan 2005 THE OCTOPUS PROJECT LIMITED (04325791) Dissolved
25 Jun 2013
0%
Resigned Director/
Retired
18 Feb 2002 10 Jan 2005 THE OCTOPUS PROJECT LIMITED (04325791) Dissolved
25 Jun 2013
0%
Resigned Director/
Retired
28 Jul 1998 15 Apr 2008 THE YSTRADGYNLAIS MINERS WELFARE AND COMMUNITY HALL TRUST LIMITED (02865401) Active
Number of active appointments: 0
Number resignations: 8
Average tenure of active positions: no data
Average tenure of resigned positions: 6.7 years
Dissolution Rate: 37.5%
Average Dissolution Attribution: 0.0%



CO-DIRECTORS

Name
AGCU CYF -Dissolved
 
Eleanor Rose GREENWOOD
Rhian JONES
Richard BUSH
Michael Jenkins ALLEN
Islwyn NORRIS
Veronica EVANS
Fay MILES-BOARD
Margaret PROSSER
Katherine Mari DAVIES
Mike JESSOP
Annette WILLIAMS
Wayne JONES
Steven THOMAS
Nicola Jayne RIDD-DAVIES
Gwenllian Mair BEYNON
Catrin Saran JAMES
Peter Sean BRYAN
Richard Philip Gregory MILLINGTON
Elizabeth Mary PEARCE
Robert Glyndwr LOCK
Paul, Mr. JOYNER
Judith SELDEN
Jackie HANKINS
Sian Catherine JAMES
Ann SOROKA
Mary Elizabeth CRAIG
Christina Mary THOMAS
Simon Keith PIROTTE
David Royston HARRIS
Sandra Elizabeth MORGAN
Philip William MORGAN
William Robert CURRY
Caryl Blodwen Margaret ROESE
Ceri, Dr THOMAS
Elizabeth Edna PAULETT
Pamela ROBERTS
Elinor Miriam GILBEY
Mary BAMBER
Keith PHILLIPS
Andrew Kevin WRIGHT
Margaret Elizabeth PARCELL
Susan MCNICHOLAS
David Raymond JONES
Margaret Hilary DAWSON
Jessica WALTON
Carol Ann STEPHENS
Joyce THOMAS
Michael MORGAN
Rees Arwel Lewis MICHAEL
Carolyn Mary BELL
Ann MYERS
Margaret Rose EVANS
Betty Rachel WATKINS
Wallis Paul SHANNON
Catriona Marie JONES
Graham DAVIES
Haulwen READY
John WILLIAMS
Maureen MOUNTFORD
Geraint Meurig EVANS
Bethan EVANS
Bryn WILLIAMS
Vivian Wynne ROBERTS
Caroline PAULETT
Cynthia Pamela MULLAN
Betty JENKINS
Thomas Wynne ADDEY
Marie Elizabeth HOPKIN
Carolyn Jill DAVIES
Betty Rachel WATKINS
Carole Morgan HOPKIN
Lynne Adele BEBB
Nigel WILLIAMS
Megan JONES
David Michael JONES
Caroline Elizabeth BULL
Richard Morton DAVIES
Anthony Joseph BELL
John STEADMAN
Dennis, Cllr LEWIS
Philip Wayne JONES
Geraint Wyn ROBERTS
Gareth DAVIES
John Douglas COOMBE
Vivian James, County Councillor GIBBS
Islwyn Jeffrey ROBERTS
Neville Scott MAKIN
Jacqueline HANKINS
Susan Ann PRICE
John Glynne Lewis DAVIES
John Lewis CLEE
Aneurin DAVIES
Margaret LONG
Donald MORGAN
Alan Randell JONES
Thomas Price JONES
William Robert JENKINS
Stanley James BOWEN
John Walters WILLIAMS
David Huw WILLIAMS
Alun Berwyn DAVIES
Betty Rachel WATKINS


UK SANCTIONS

There are no name matches on the UK sanctions list. See more details here: sanctions




OTHER LISTED OFFICERS WHO COULD BE THE SAME PERSON



Name Date of birth Nationality
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public
ctrl=0.022162914276123=0.00+0.00+0.00+0.02+0.00