TRIXPIXMEDIA LTD

BURNSIDE FARM, PARKGATE, DUMFRIES, DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY, DG1 3LU

Previous name: TRIX PIX LIMITED (changed on 22-May-2019)

Company Number: SC392514
Incorporation date: 31-Jan-2011
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
01420 Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
59113 Television programme production activities
90030 Artistic creation



SUMMARY

This company is 13.5 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Ms Beatrix Alexandra Wood. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has negative equity (net assets) of GBP -58.6 thousand which has worsened since the previous year's figure of GBP -42.3 thousand. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 1 other company. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 31-Oct-2024
Accounts Filed: MICRO ENTITY (31-Jan-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
31-Jan-2018 GBP 82,802 -1,461
31-Jan-2017 GBP 115,512 1,028
31-Jan-2016 GBP 56,013 95
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Jan-2023 GBP 38,456 30,191 227,644 -58,566
31-Jan-2022 GBP 64,482 9,603 282,478 -42,299
31-Jan-2021 GBP 14,423 11,926 180,277 -2,703
31-Jan-2020 GBP 32,262 78,700 109,991 11,317
31-Jan-2019 GBP 54,459 39,136 131,296 2,433
31-Jan-2018 GBP 48,283 36,062 141,734 -1,262
31-Jan-2017 GBP 36,714 46,739 52,268 1,128
31-Jan-2016 GBP 15,055 36,204 60,297 195
31-Jan-2015 GBP 19,098 21,534
31-Jan-2014 GBP 1,474 4,297 100 85 185
31-Jan-2013 GBP 1,329 1,543 2,872 100 177 277
31-Jan-2012 GBP 266 100 -366 -266

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active Eleanor Margaret WOOD 01 May 2018 16 Jul 2024 1 - 0
Resigned Frances HENDRON 24 Oct 2011 01 May 2018 0 - 1
Resigned Colin Saville MILBURN 31 Jan 2011 24 Oct 2011 0 - 1

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Beatrix Alexandra WOOD 31 Jan 2011 Artist/Film-Maker British 1 - 10 (0.0%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 13.5 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: no resignations yet
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 0.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
THE UIST COMMUNITY RIDING SCHOOL (SC187242) - Active
TRIXPIXMEDIA LTD (SC392514) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

TRIXPIXMEDIA LTD

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 01420 Raising of other cattle and buffaloes)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
HENNOR FARM LIMITED HOME FARM, HENNOR, LEOMINSTER, ENGLAND, HR6 0QR 07359111 2018-08-31 433,958 0
FORD FARM STABLES LIMITED FORD FARM, BURLEY ROAD, BROCKENHURST, HAMPSHIRE, SO42 7TB 05330511 2017-06-30 311,466 0
DUMFRIES HOUSE HOME FARM LIMITED DUMFRIES HOUSE, DUMFRIES ESTATE, CUMNOCK, AYRSHIRE, KA18 2NJ SC261878 2018-03-31 145,289 0
SEVENACRES LIVESTOCK LIMITED 7 MOORHEAD LANE, SHIPLEY, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, BD18 4JH 09002204 2018-04-30 64,622 0 01450-Raising of sheep and goats
TREEYEO FARM LIMITED TREEYEO FARM, COXMOOR CROSS, SPREYTON, DEVON, EX17 5AR 05273977 2018-10-31 23,683 0
DUNSTALL AGRI SERVICES LTD GELLIWASTAD FARM MYNYDD GELLIWASTAD ROAD, PANTLASAU, MORRISTON, SWANSEA, UNITED KINGDOM, SA6 6PX 08405891 2018-02-28 14,540 0
A. N. WATERS LIMITED MANOR FARM DAIRY VIGO ROAD, FAIRSEAT, SEVENOAKS, KENT, TN15 7LR 01320087 2018-03-31 14,166 0
CHASE VIEW FARM LTD. DAVID BLAIR, CHASE VIEW WALFORD, STANDON, STAFFORD, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST21 6QS 08273433 2017-10-31 8,753 0 01450-Raising of sheep and goats
01460-Raising of swine/pigs
BROOKFURLONGS LIMITED OVERBROOK CORNDEAN LANE, WINCHCOMBE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL54 5NL 01128660 2017-12-31 651 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
TRIXPIXMEDIA LTD 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.3% 1.2% 1.8% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.2% 6.7% Medium
Sic code count 0.8% 4.4% 8.7% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public