CHESHIRE FARM ICE CREAM LTD.

DRUMLAN HALL FARM, NEWTON LANE, TATTENHALL, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH3 9NE

Previous name: TATTENHALL LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED (changed on 12-Nov-2018)

Company Number: 11623385
Incorporation date: 15-Oct-2018
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
10520 Manufacture of ice cream





SUMMARY

This company is 5.8 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Tattenhall Dairy Products Holdings Limited. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 1.5 million which has increased from GBP 1.4 million in the previous year. Although the P&L is not published, we can infer from the Balance Sheet that Net Profit (less dividends) was GBP 112.5 thousand in the last reported period. The company has 3 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 4 other companies. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Sep-2025
Accounts Filed: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL (31-Dec-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Dec-2023 GBP 487,855 1,657,306 638,201 233,467 1 1,507,925 1,507,926
31-Dec-2022 GBP 740,629 1,701,691 634,609 294,390 1 1,395,461 1,395,462
31-Dec-2021 GBP 875,997 1,582,472 607,657 433,202 1 1,228,662 1,228,663
31-Dec-2020 GBP 713,426 1,429,141 359,297 477,238 1 1,137,323 1,137,324
31-Dec-2019 GBP 337,166 997,219 362,099 82,443 1 1,106,976 1,106,977

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
Insufficient available data for calculating valuations.

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
No information on secretary appointments

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Resigned Jonathan FELL 26 Sep 2021 25 Oct 2021 Company Director British 0 - 20 (0.0%)
Active Thomas Laurie FELL 15 Oct 2018 Director British 3 - 11 (25.0%)
Active Margaret Anne FELL 15 Oct 2018 Director British 4 - 22 (33.3%)
Active Graeme Mark FELL 15 Oct 2018 Director British 3 - 00 (0.0%)
Resigned Jonathan Gareth FELL 15 Oct 2018 29 Feb 2020 Director British 2 - 31 (20.0%)
Number of active directors: 3
Average tenure of active directors: 5.8 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 0.7 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 19.4%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
THE ICE CREAM FARM LTD (02008421) - Active
CHESHIRE WORKSHOPS LTD (02992146) - Liquidation
TATTENHALL DAIRY PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED (11422812) - Active
CHESHIRE FARM ICE CREAM LTD. (11623385) - Active
CHESHIRE FARM OUTLETS LTD (13829187) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

CHESHIRE FARM ICE CREAM LTD.

Controlled companies below

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 10520 Manufacture of ice cream)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
UNILEVER UK LIMITED LEVER HOUSE, 3 ST JAMES ROAD, KINGSTON UPON THAMES, UNITED KINGDOM, KT1 2BA 00334527 2017-12-31 1,857,818,000 65,374,000 20411-Manufacture of soap and detergents
R&R ICE CREAM UK LIMITED RICHMOND HOUSE, LEEMING BAR, NORTHALLERTON, NORTH YORKSHIRE, DL7 9UL 00901522 2017-12-31 243,179,000 30,641,000
MAGIC FOODS LIMITED 792 WICKHAM ROAD, CROYDON, CR0 8EA 05704213 2017-12-31 1,040,997 0
HITCHAM AYRSHIRES LIMITED 2 HITCHAM HOUSE FARM COTTAGE, LENT RISE ROAD, BURNHAM, SLOUGH, SL1 7AE 06315874 2018-07-31 49,314 0
FRARI LIMITED UNIT C30 HASTINGWOOD TRADING ESTATE, HARBET ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, N18 3HT 08476254 2018-03-31 47,932 0
VALLEY LUXURY ICE CREAM LIMITED 24 THORSBY CLOSE, BROMLEY CROSS, BOLTON, LANCASHIRE, ENGLAND, BL7 9NW 09829047 2018-10-31 26,307 0
BURGESS ICE CREAM DIRECT LTD LAWRENCE HOUSE, JAMES NICOLSON LINK, YORK, YO30 4WG 05638890 2018-10-31 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
CHESHIRE FARM ICE CREAM LTD. 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.6% 2.5% 4.9% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.5% 2.1% 4.2% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.4% 5.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public