SJP SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

24 BARFOLD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, SK2 5XY

Previous name: SJP SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD (changed on 08-May-2018)

Company Number: 11121040
Incorporation date: 21-Dec-2017
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
01700 Hunting, trapping and related service activities
80100 Private security activities
80200 Security systems service activities



SUMMARY

This company is 6.4 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Mr Stephen John Piercy. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 300 which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 500. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 1 other company. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Sep-2025
Accounts Filed: DORMANT (31-Dec-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
31-Dec-2021 GBP 441 -2,267 3 -2,270
31-Dec-2020 GBP 15,060 3,686 700 2,986
31-Dec-2019 GBP 24,107 -323 -323
31-Dec-2018 GBP 18,923 -191 -191


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Dec-2023 GBP 2 300
31-Dec-2022 GBP 2 500
31-Dec-2021 GBP 56 2 1,254 1,202
31-Dec-2020 GBP 220 595 2 2,493 2,495
31-Dec-2019 GBP 127 2,202 2 8,555 8,557
31-Dec-2018 GBP 143 143 2 5,155 5,157

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
Insufficient available data for calculating valuations.

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active Stephen PIERCY 21 Dec 2017 26 May 2024 1 - 0

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Stephen John PIERCY 21 Dec 2017 Company Director British 1 - 11 (50.0%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 6.4 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: no resignations yet
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 50.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
SJP PROBATE RESEARCH LTD (08328826) - Dissolved
SJP SUPPORT SERVICES LTD (11121040) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

SJP SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 01700 Hunting, trapping and related service activities)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
GAMEBORE CARTRIDGE CO. LIMITED GREAT UNION STREET, KINGSTON UPON HULL, HUMBERSIDE, HU9 1AR 01181347 2017-12-31 18,332,295 0
EAST ARKENGARTHDALE LIMITED 8TH FLOOR, 1 SOUTHAMPTON STREET, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, WC2R 0LR 08449372 2018-03-31 327,223 0
ANGUS FALCONRY SERVICES LTD EAST MAINS OF GUTHRIE, GUTHRIE, FORFAR, ANGUS, SCOTLAND, DD8 2TR SC496976 2018-02-28 214,957 0
THE CHIDDINGFOLD LECONFIELD & COWDRAY HUNT THE KENNELS, PETWORTH PARK LONDON ROAD, PETWORTH, WEST SUSSEX, GU28 9LR 05275838 2019-04-30 117,750 0
MERLIN FACILITIES LIMITED UNIT 51 CONSETT BUSINESS PARK, VILLA REAL, CONSETT, COUNTY DURHAM, ENGLAND, DH8 6BP 02822179 2018-05-31 44,599 0 47910-Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SJP SUPPORT SERVICES LTD 24 BARFOLD CLOSE, STOCKPORT, ENGLAND, SK2 5XY 11121040 2018-12-31 18,923 0 80100-Private security activities
80200-Security systems service activities
HOLD THE ZERO LIMITED INKSTAND COTTAGE, HEADCORN ROAD, LENHAM, KENT, ME17 2HT 04943998 2018-10-31 14,885 0 47640-Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
70221-Financial management
70229-Management consultancy activities other than financial management
T.M.P SITE SERVICES LTD 25 STUART CLOSE, YADDLETHORPE, SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE, ENGLAND, DN17 2RL 10330674 2018-07-31 7,580 0
FIREFLY SERVICES LTD 41 SAXONBURY AVENUE, SUNBURY-ON-THAMES, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, TW16 5EY 09490258 2018-03-31 5,860 0
PB MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD THE COURTYARD POYNDERS END, PRESTON, HITCHIN, HERTFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, SG4 7RX 08285823 2018-03-31 2,456 0 02400-Support services to forestry
70100-Activities of head offices
BEARDED DRAGON LTD ROTHERWOOD, 51 HAVANT ROAD, EMSWORTH, HAMPSHIRE, PO10 7JF 05940738 2018-03-31 1,046 0 70229-Management consultancy activities other than financial management
WARRINGAH FIELD & COUNTRY LTD 20 BROWNING ROAD, CHURCH CROOKHAM, FLEET, HAMPSHIRE, GU52 0YJ 02920741 2018-04-30 400 0 62090-Other information technology service activities
70221-Financial management
PENHURST ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED 20 HAVELOCK ROAD, HASTINGS, ENGLAND, TN34 1BP 00594375 2018-09-30 0 0 68209-Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
SJP SUPPORT SERVICES LTD 0.7% 3.6% 7.2% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.6% 2.5% 4.9% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.7% 3.8% 7.1% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.4% 5.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.8% 4.4% 8.7% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public