GLOBAL SYNERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

169 HIGH STREET, BARNET, HERTS, EN5 5SU

Previous name: GLOBAL SYNERGY RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED (changed on 27-Apr-2016)

Company Number: 10146623
Incorporation date: 26-Apr-2016
Status: Active - Proposal to Strike off
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
46630 Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery





SUMMARY

This company is 8.1 years old and is currently active - proposal to strike off. It is controlled by Mr Sergio Alexandre Macedo Chiteculo. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 180.4 thousand which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 183 thousand. Although the P&L is not published, we can infer from the Balance Sheet that Net Loss was GBP 2.6 thousand in the last reported period. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 2 other companies. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 29-Jan-2023
Accounts Filed: UNAUDITED ABRIDGED (30-Apr-2021)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
30-Apr-2018 GBP 64,931 1,253
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
30-Apr-2021 GBP 82,408 393,605 306,317 40,833 100 180,293 180,393
30-Apr-2020 GBP 66,066 308,624 292,666 100 182,874 182,974
30-Apr-2019 GBP 74,865 148,594 67,397 100 82,329 82,429
30-Apr-2018 GBP 7,197 100 7,097
30-Apr-2017 GBP 1 1

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
Insufficient available data for calculating valuations.

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Resigned Jahanara YASMIN 31 Aug 2022 01 Sep 2022 0 - 1

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Sergio Alexandre MACEDO CHITECULO 26 Apr 2016 Director Portuguese 1 - 23 (100.0%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 8.1 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: no resignations yet
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 100.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
GLOBAL SYNERGY RESOURCES LIMITED (10146623) - Active - Proposal to Strike off
NEEDS RADAR LTD (12634885) - Dissolved
BESPOKEPOXY LIMITED (12778029) - Dissolved

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

GLOBAL SYNERGY RESOURCES LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 46630 Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
FINNING (UK) LTD. WATLING STREET, BRIDGTOWN, CANNOCK, STAFFS, WS11 8LL 00367090 2017-12-31 563,182,000 14,149,000 77390-Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
MARUBENI - KOMATSU LIMITED PADGETS LANE, REDDITCH., WORCS, B98 0RT 01040079 2018-03-31 171,685,000 5,209,000
SJH-ALL PLANT GROUP LIMITED 3 DOOLITTLE YARD FROGHALL ROAD, AMPTHILL, BEDFORD, ENGLAND, MK45 2NW 04500584 2017-11-30 20,577,504 0
GEAR PUMP DISTRIBUTORS (UK) LIMITED MILLS PYATT, 11 KINGFISHER BUSINESS PARK, ARTHUR STREET, REDDITCH, WORCESTERSHIRE, B98 8LG 03925336 2017-11-30 840,844 0
USEDCRUSHERS LIMITED 31 PANT Y DDERWEN, PONTYCLUN, RHONDDA CYNON TAFF, CF72 8LY 04793134 2017-06-30 551,311 0 77320-Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
SULLIVAN PROPERTIES LIMITED MYRAK HOUSE, CUTON HALL LANE, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX, CM2 6PB 02089369 2018-03-31 508,750 0 68209-Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
INDMEC LIMITED 24 EUNY CLOSE, TREVINGEY, REDRUTH, CORNWALL, TR15 3DB 07410524 2019-02-01 469,113 0
G.B CONTRACTS LIMITED GB CONTRACTS LTD CHELWORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, CRICKLADE, SWINDON, SN6 6HQ 03689012 2017-12-31 227,462 0 68209-Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
GLOBAL SYNERGY RESOURCES LIMITED 169 HIGH STREET, BARNET, HERTS, ENGLAND, EN5 5SU 10146623 2018-04-30 64,931 0
EURO EQUIPMENT LIMITED PHOENIX WAY GARNGOCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, GORSEINON, SWANSEA, SA4 9WF 01963645 2017-12-31 0 0
KEVIN RICHARDSON PLANTMASTERUK LTD TOWER FARM, LUDWORTH, DURHAM, DH6 1NQ 09279022 2018-03-31 0 0
FINNING HOLDINGS WATLING ST, CANNOCK, STAFFS, WS11 8LL 01703167 0000-00-00 0 0 77390-Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
HAJCO 199 LIMITED C/O WATLING JCB LTD, DOG AND GUN LANE, WHETSTONE, LEICESTER, LE8 6LJ 03473136 0000-00-00 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active - Proposal to Strike off. Statistically, such companies have a VERY HIGH probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
Company status 71.1% 73.9% 76.8% High
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.6% 2.5% 4.9% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.6% 2.5% 4.5% Medium
Accounting Month 1.8% 3.8% 7.0% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public