DANETRE LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

FAIRVIEW INDUSTRIAL PARK, MARSH WAY, RAINHAM, RM13 8UH

Previous name: ABUNDANTIA INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED (changed on 16-Feb-2022)
Previous name: CHAUCER LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (changed on 15-Feb-2022)

Company Number: 08140934
Incorporation date: 12-Jul-2012
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
77330 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)





SUMMARY

This company is 12 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by multiple entities. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 55.1 thousand which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 96.4 thousand. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 5 other companies. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Apr-2025
Accounts Filed: MICRO ENTITY (31-Jul-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Jul-2023 GBP 16,564 66,337 29,167 55,101
31-Jul-2022 GBP 68,756 67,252 39,167 96,378
31-Jul-2021 GBP 73,899 63,662 49,167 95,111
31-Jul-2020 GBP 22,002 63,612 92,431
31-Jul-2019 GBP 7,002 63,612 77,431
31-Jul-2018 GBP 300 63,612 70,729
31-Jul-2017 GBP 300 63,612 70,729
31-Jul-2016 GBP 15,400 15,400 15,400 15,400
31-Jul-2015 GBP 15,400 15,400 15,400
31-Jul-2014 GBP 15,400 15,400 15,400 15,400
31-Jul-2013 GBP 100 100 100 100

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
No information on secretary appointments

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Scott James DUNN 01 Aug 2019 Director British 5 - 11 (16.7%)
Resigned Mandy June DUNN 12 Jul 2012 01 Aug 2019 Director British 0 - 73 (42.9%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 5.0 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 7.1 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 16.7%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
INDYFRT LIMITED (07451813) - Active
CHAUCER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (07451841) - Active
DANETRE LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED (08140934) - Active
CHAUCER LOGISTICS LIMITED (08343763) - Liquidation
FURNITURE DELIVERY NETWORK LIMITED (08343772) - Active
SCOTT DUNN PUBLISHING LIMITED (13122726) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

DANETRE LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Controlled companies below

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 77330 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers))

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
XEROX FINANCE LIMITED BUILDING 4 UXBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, SANDERSON ROAD, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, UB8 1DH 00330755 2017-12-31 116,004,000 36,550,000
ACTIVE8 MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED UNIT 15 HALIFAX COURT FERNWOOD BUSINESS PARK, CROSS LANE, NEWARK, ENGLAND, NG24 3JP 08493548 2018-09-30 7,467,427 0
ADVANCED COFFEE EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES LIMITED UNIT B1 GRANGE COURT, BARTON LANE, ABINGDON, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, OX14 3NB 04568347 2018-03-31 483,527 0
E.J.PARKINSON & SON LIMITED SYDENHAM STREET, DOMESTIC STREET INDUSTRIAL EST, LEEDS, LS11 9RR 00929813 2019-05-31 62,201 0
KMV FINANCE LTD 33 CHURCHILL WAY, BROADBRIDGE HEATH, HORSHAM, WEST SUSEX, ENGLAND, RH12 3TY 05450785 2019-03-31 35,526 0
K M V FINNANCE UK LTD 33 CHURCHILL WAY, BROADBRIDGE HEATH, HORSHAM, WEST SUSEX, ENGLAND, RH12 3TY 04030138 2019-08-31 24,030 0
OLIVER BUSINESS SERVICES LTD BALGOWNIE, BUCCLEUCH ROAD, HAWICK, ROXBURGHSHIRE, SCOTLAND, TD9 0EL SC348395 2018-05-04 604 0
HAMILTON MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LIMITED NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT, ST PAUL'S ROAD, SOUTHSEA, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, PO5 4AQ 08551763 2018-03-31 0 0
T.F.I. (CONCEPTS) LIMITED CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY, CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK, DARTFORD, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QA 02789063 2018-03-31 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
DANETRE LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED 0.7% 3.9% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.3% 1.2% 1.8% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 7.2% 9.6% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public