SPRAYCARE LIMITED

SPRAYCARE LIMITED, ROUGHTON MOOR, WOODHALL SPA, LINCOLNSHIRE, LN10 6YQ

Previous name: ABC12345 LIMITED (changed on 20-Jan-2006)

Company Number: 05642957
Incorporation date: 02-Dec-2005
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
28302 Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors





SUMMARY

This company is 18.6 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Househam Sprayers Limited. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 100 which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 100. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 9 other companies, 1 (11.1%) of which have since been dissolved or are proposed for strike off. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Sep-2025
Accounts Filed: DORMANT (31-Dec-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
31-Dec-2017 GBP
31-Dec-2016 GBP


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Dec-2023 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2022 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2021 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2020 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2019 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2018 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2017 GBP 100 100 100
31-Dec-2016 GBP 100 100 100

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
Insufficient available data for calculating valuations.

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Resigned Gary HUGHES 03 Oct 2008 30 Jun 2015 Accountant British 0 - 2
Resigned Ronald Albert PRICE 27 Feb 2007 19 Sep 2008 Finance & Hr Manager British 0 - 2
Resigned William Haydn WINCKWORTH 02 Dec 2005 06 Dec 2006 British 0 - 5

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Robert James WILLEY 02 Dec 2005 Director British 4 - 93 (23.1%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 18.6 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: no resignations yet
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 23.1%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
HODGES & MOSS LIMITED (00933237) - Active
HOUSEHAM SPRAYERS LIMITED (02651880) - Active
HORNCASTLE PLAYING FIELDS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED (02785559) - Active
LINCOLNSHIRE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION (03266536) - Dissolved
A W S APPLIANCE SPARES LTD (05253475) - Active
SPRAYCARE LIMITED (05642957) - Active
LAMMA LIMITED (07172302) - Active
CROPTEC LIMITED (07424040) - Active - Proposal to Strike off
SILSOE SPRAY APPLICATIONS UNIT LIMITED (09903411) - Active
WHITE HALL FARM (WOODHALL) LIMITED (11352478) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

SPRAYCARE LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 28302 Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
HUSQVARNA UK LIMITED PRESTON ROAD, AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK, NEWTON AYCLIFFE, COUNTY DURHAM, DL5 6UP 00974979 2017-12-31 206,497,000 3,959,000 46690-Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
PRJ ENGINEERING LIMITED NEWTON FARM, LEWANNICK, LAUNCESTON, CORNWALL, PL15 7QH 04636428 2018-03-31 1,053,539 0
WACAPOL MILLS LTD 7400 DARESBURY PARK, DARESBURY, WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE, WA4 4BS 07654875 2018-03-31 315,632 0
SPRAYTECH EUROPE LIMITED 3 JASMINE HOUSE WOBURN PARK, WOBURN HILL, ADDLESTONE, SURREY, KT15 2NZ 05251919 2018-12-31 38,520 0
APPLIED PROTECTION GUARDS LIMITED SUITE 32 CAMBRIDGE ROAD, BABRAHAM, CAMBRIDGE, ENGLAND, CB22 3AF 09259226 2018-10-31 6,222 0
SPRAYCARE LIMITED SPRAYCARE LIMITED, ROUGHTON MOOR, WOODHALL SPA, LINCOLNSHIRE, ENGLAND, LN10 6YQ 05642957 2018-12-31 0 0
HOUSEHAM SPRAYERS LIMITED HOUSEHAM SPRAYERS LIMITED, ROUGHTON MOOR, WOODHALL SPA, LINCOLNSHIRE, ENGLAND, LN10 6YQ 02651880 0000-00-00 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
SPRAYCARE LIMITED 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.7% 3.8% 7.1% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.4% 5.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public