MUNGOREYNARD LTD

9 CHURCH LANE, BRAFIELD ON THE GREEN, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN7 1BA

Previous name: TJS MARQUEES LIMITED (changed on 30-Dec-2019)

Company Number: 05573557
Incorporation date: 26-Sep-2005
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
77330 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
82110 Combined office administrative service activities
82190 Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities



SUMMARY

This company is 18.8 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by multiple entities. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 4.7 thousand which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 9.1 thousand. The latest reported revenue figure is GBP 10 thousand which is up 30% on previous year's figure of GBP 7.9 thousand. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 1 other company. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 31-Dec-2024
Accounts Filed: MICRO ENTITY (31-Mar-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
31-Mar-2023 GBP 9,956 -4,430
31-Mar-2022 GBP 7,908 4,804
31-Mar-2019 GBP 14,104 -3,331
31-Mar-2018 GBP 6,761 -340
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Mar-2023 GBP 3,125 172 4,658
31-Mar-2022 GBP 8,718 62 1,800 9,085
31-Mar-2021 GBP 3,820 2,065 4,185
31-Mar-2020 GBP 4,247 98 8,660 -3,373
31-Mar-2019 GBP 1,218 69 7,427 -3,990
31-Mar-2018 GBP 7,448 2,088 13,319 -658
31-Mar-2017 GBP 2,271 34 12,419 -553
31-Mar-2016 GBP 324 1,952 942 12,419 1 1,063 1,064
31-Mar-2015 GBP 2,853 4,482 892 13,522 1 3,531 3,532
31-Mar-2014 GBP 637 2,552 959 12,679 1 5,734 5,735
31-Mar-2013 GBP 950 2,193 1,343 13,168 1 3,378 3,379
31-Mar-2012 GBP 1,245 2,517 11,486 2,686 1 6,049 6,050
31-Mar-2011 GBP 478 1,179 4,734 6,858 1 -1,626 -1,625

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active John Mark William KENTIGERN-FOX 30 Dec 2019 23 Jun 2024 1 - 0
Resigned Margaret KENTIGERN-FOX 26 Sep 2005 30 Dec 2019 British 0 - 1

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active John Mark William KENTIGERN-FOX 30 Dec 2019 Director British 1 - 00 (0.0%)
Resigned William KENTIGERN-FOX 26 Sep 2005 30 Dec 2019 Retired British 0 - 10 (0.0%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 4.5 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 14.3 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 0.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
MUNGOREYNARD LTD (05573557) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

MUNGOREYNARD LTD

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 77330 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers))

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
XEROX FINANCE LIMITED BUILDING 4 UXBRIDGE BUSINESS PARK, SANDERSON ROAD, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, ENGLAND, UB8 1DH 00330755 2017-12-31 116,004,000 36,550,000
ACTIVE8 MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED UNIT 15 HALIFAX COURT FERNWOOD BUSINESS PARK, CROSS LANE, NEWARK, ENGLAND, NG24 3JP 08493548 2018-09-30 7,467,427 0
ADVANCED COFFEE EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES LIMITED EDEN HOUSE, TWO RIVERS BUSINESS PARK, WITNEY, OXFORDSHIRE, ENGLAND, OX28 4BL 04568347 2018-03-31 483,527 0
E.J.PARKINSON & SON LIMITED SYDENHAM STREET, DOMESTIC STREET INDUSTRIAL EST, LEEDS, LS11 9RR 00929813 2019-05-31 62,201 0
KMV FINANCE LTD 33 CHURCHILL WAY, BROADBRIDGE HEATH, HORSHAM, WEST SUSEX, ENGLAND, RH12 3TY 05450785 2019-03-31 35,526 0
K M V FINNANCE UK LTD 33 CHURCHILL WAY, BROADBRIDGE HEATH, HORSHAM, WEST SUSEX, ENGLAND, RH12 3TY 04030138 2019-08-31 24,030 0
OLIVER BUSINESS SERVICES LTD BALGOWNIE, BUCCLEUCH ROAD, HAWICK, ROXBURGHSHIRE, SCOTLAND, TD9 0EL SC348395 2018-05-04 604 0
HAMILTON MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LIMITED NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT, ST PAUL'S ROAD, SOUTHSEA, HAMPSHIRE, ENGLAND, PO5 4AQ 08551763 2018-03-31 0 0
T.F.I. (CONCEPTS) LIMITED CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY, CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK, DARTFORD, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM, DA2 6QA 02789063 2018-03-31 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
MUNGOREYNARD LTD 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.3% 1.2% 1.8% Medium
Accounting Month 0.5% 1.8% 3.9% Medium
Sic code count 0.8% 4.4% 8.7% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public