ADVATAC LIMITED

UNIT 2 NUNN CLOSE, HUTHWAITE, SUTTON IN ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 2HW

Previous name: ALLBOND PRODUCTS LIMITED (changed on 04-Jun-2010)

Company Number: 05431167
Incorporation date: 21-Apr-2005
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
20520 Manufacture of glues
46750 Wholesale of chemical products




SUMMARY

This company is 19.2 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by multiple entities. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 1.5 million which has increased from GBP 1.2 million in the previous year. Although the P&L is not published, we can infer from the Balance Sheet that Net Profit (less dividends) was GBP 266.8 thousand in the last reported period. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 1 other company. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 31-Jan-2025
Accounts Filed: UNAUDITED ABRIDGED (30-Apr-2023)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
30-Apr-2024 GBP 886,888 1,894,439 547,509 4 1,465,985 1,465,989
30-Apr-2023 GBP 554,884 1,895,746 736,960 4 1,199,203 1,199,207
30-Apr-2022 GBP 497,225 1,763,839 777,325 4 1,019,350 1,019,354
30-Apr-2021 GBP 409,201 1,531,585 733,339 4 846,694 846,698
30-Apr-2020 GBP 241,490 1,002,633 345,265 4 694,117 694,121
30-Apr-2019 GBP 209,324 1,068,709 422,348 4 677,488 677,492
30-Apr-2018 GBP 220,821 1,045,104 469,139 4 595,410 595,414
30-Apr-2017 GBP 188,554 868,623 385,795 4 496,315 496,319
30-Apr-2016 GBP 66,559 722,068 369,721 4 362,239 362,243
30-Apr-2015 GBP 270,606 954,996 729,671 4 230,676 230,680
30-Apr-2014 GBP 244,568 815,043 693,674 4 124,671 124,675
30-Apr-2013 GBP 160,685 582,495 526,716 4 59,357 59,361
30-Apr-2012 GBP 11,242 511,230 499,856 4 22,491 22,495

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
Insufficient available data for calculating valuations.

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active Aileen Louise CHAPMAN 19 May 2008 16 Jun 2024 Office Manager British 2 - 0
Resigned Nigel Richard DAVIES 21 Apr 2005 19 May 2008 British 5 - 21

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Aileen Louise CHAPMAN 19 May 2008 Office Manager British 2 - 00 (0.0%)
Resigned Nigel Richard DAVIES 21 Apr 2005 19 May 2008 Accountant British 5 - 218 (30.8%)
Resigned Howard Peter MARSHALL 21 Apr 2005 19 May 2008 Sales Director British 0 - 20 (0.0%)
Active Nicholas Craig CHAPMAN 21 Apr 2005 Sales Manager British 1 - 00 (0.0%)
Number of active directors: 2
Average tenure of active directors: 17.6 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 3.1 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 0.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
ADVATAC LIMITED (05431167) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

ADVATAC LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 20520 Manufacture of glues)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
ADVATAC LIMITED 1.0% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.6% 2.5% 4.5% Medium
Accounting Month 1.8% 3.8% 7.0% Medium
Sic code count 0.8% 3.8% 7.5% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public