COPPER GOLD RESOURCES LIMITED

27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET, LONDON, W1W 8DH

Previous name: AUSTRALIAN IRON ORE PLC (changed on 08-Sep-2016)

Company Number: 05346082
Incorporation date: 28-Jan-2005
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
07100 Mining of iron ores





SUMMARY

This company is 19.2 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by W Resources Plc. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 83.3 thousand which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 126.4 thousand. The company has 1 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 5 other companies, 3 (60.0%) of which have since been dissolved or are proposed for strike off. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 31-Dec-2023
Accounts Filed: GROUP (30-Jun-2022)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
31-Dec-2018 GBP -49,092 31,666 5,208 -507,609
31-Dec-2017 GBP -26,282 97 16,132 -1,058 -120,801
31-Dec-2013 EUR 56,000,000 -16,016,000,000 1,212,000,000 117,155,000,000 -131,959,000,000


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Dec-2018 GBP 77,762 3,767 50,000 33,277 83,277
31-Dec-2017 GBP 2,168 122,693 5,528 50,000 76,447 126,447
31-Dec-2013 EUR 1,217,000,000 82,135,000,000 55,745,000,000 24,093,000,000 79,838,000,000

VALUATION EVENTS (BETA)

Year end Currency % Equity Sum raised Pre-Money Valuation* Post-Money Valuation* Enterprise Value**
31-Dec-2017 GBP -111,489,900.00% -55,744,950,000 55,745,000,000 50,000 27,264,023,916
* Average valuation during the period
** Estimated based on average Cash and Debt levels during period

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active CARGIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 22 Apr 2024 103 - 1154

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Resigned David Robertson GARLAND 22 Apr 2021 13 Nov 2023 Lawyer Australian 0 - 104 (40.0%)
Resigned Pablo NEIRA 31 May 2020 18 Oct 2021 Company Director Spanish 0 - 21 (50.0%)
Resigned Byron PIROLA 22 Aug 2013 31 May 2020 Director Australian 0 - 21 (50.0%)
Resigned LEA YEAT LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 28 Jan 2005 0 - 211104 (49.3%)
Active Michael George MASTERMAN 28 Jan 2005 Chairman Australian 1 - 54 (66.7%)
Resigned Holly Anne GIBSON 28 Jan 2005 22 Aug 2013 Director Australian 0 - 21 (50.0%)
Resigned CARGIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 28 Jan 2005 28 Jan 2005 103 - 1154510 (40.6%)
Number of active directors: 1
Average tenure of active directors: 19.2 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 3.2 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 66.7%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
SIGNIFO LTD (03922382) - Active
W RESOURCES PLC (04782584) - In Administration
ACCESS DEVICES DIGITAL LIMITED (04801471) - Dissolved
COPPER GOLD RESOURCES LIMITED (05346082) - Active
INTERNATIONAL BULK PORTS LIMITED (05760995) - Dissolved
GAP CAPITAL LIMITED (06898033) - Dissolved

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

Shareholder name Share class Shares at confirmation date
2016-01-282015-01-282014-01-282013-01-282012-01-28
HOLLY ANNE GIBSONORDINARY25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%
MICHAEL GEORGE MASTERMANORDINARY25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%
25,000
50%

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

COPPER GOLD RESOURCES LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 07100 Mining of iron ores)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
COPPER GOLD RESOURCES LIMITED 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.6% 1.5% 2.5% Medium
Accounting Month 0.7% 5.7% 7.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public