CERAVISION LIGHTING SALES LIMITED

SOVERIGN COURT, 230 UPPER FIFTH STREET, CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, MK9 2HR

Previous name: CERAVISION DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (changed on 09-Oct-2012)
Previous name: SILBURY 296 LIMITED (changed on 15-Jun-2005)

Company Number: 05331366
Incorporation date: 13-Jan-2005
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
27400 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment





SUMMARY

This company is 19.3 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Ceravision Limited. There is no financial data because the company seems to be late in filing its accounts or has failed to file digital (iXBRL) accounts. . The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Sep-2017
Accounts Filed: SMALL (31-Dec-2015)



Financial data not available

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
unknown Steven LEIGH 22 Apr 2005 22 Apr 2024 Co Secretary British 2 - 14
Resigned Ian FOSTER 13 Jan 2005 21 Apr 2005 0 - 126

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Resigned Timothy John REYNOLDS 19 Nov 2012 03 Jan 2020 Company Director British 5 - 1913 (54.2%)
Resigned Andrew Simon NEATE 19 Nov 2012 31 Jul 2016 Company Director British 0 - 63 (50.0%)
Resigned Milan Indravadan PATEL 08 Oct 2012 28 Mar 2018 Solicitor British 0 - 116 (54.5%)
Resigned Floyd R POTHOVEN 22 Apr 2005 10 Mar 2016 Director Usa 0 - 21 (50.0%)
Resigned Christopher Frank WILLIAMS 21 Apr 2005 01 May 2012 Director British 0 - 53 (60.0%)
Resigned Jonathan Lee HAMBLETON 13 Jan 2005 21 Apr 2005 Solicitor British 3 - 16175 (45.7%)
No director information in our Database

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

No information on directors in other companies.

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

CERAVISION LIGHTING SALES LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 27400 Manufacture of electric lighting equipment)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
FEILO SYLVANIA EUROPE LIMITED AVIS WAY, NEWHAVEN, EAST SUSSEX, BN9 0ED 02721634 2017-12-31 199,683,000 -12,301,000
F.W. THORPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY MERSE ROAD, NORTH MOONS MOAT, REDDITCH, B98 9HH 00317886 2018-06-30 109,614,000 16,110,000 27900-Manufacture of other electrical equipment
EATON ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 252 BATH ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, ENGLAND, SL1 4DX 03012749 2017-12-31 93,430,000 -1,764,000
BRITISH ELECTRIC LAMPS LIMITED BELL HOUSE FOXBRIDGE WAY, NORMANTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, NORMANTON, ENGLAND, WF6 1TN 00167205 2018-03-31 21,363,970 0
LUXONIC LIGHTING LIMITED 17 PRIESTLEY ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, HAMPSHIRE, RG24 9JP 02024289 2017-12-31 17,608,196 0
COMMERCIAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS LTD. UNIT 17, CHANDLERS WAY, PARKGATE BUSINESS CENTRE, SWANWICK, HAMPSHIRE, SO31 1FQ 02615882 2017-12-31 2,318,721 0
SWITCH LIGHTS LTD 21 HILL STREET, 21 HILL STREET, HAVERFORDWEST, PEMBROKESHIRE, WALES, SA61 1QQ 09113790 2018-07-31 146,924 0 46499-Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
PREMIER LIGHTING LIMITED 84 COX GREEN ROAD, EGERTON, BOLTON, ENGLAND, BL7 9HE 09773671 2018-09-30 145,989 0
LINKLITE SYSTEMS LIMITED 29 WATERLOO ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS, WV1 4DJ 05268230 2017-09-30 128,551 0
LED HIVE LIMITED 28 MILL SQUARE, HORSFORTH, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, ENGLAND, LS18 4GJ 08444891 2018-03-31 86,846 0
LAIDBACK LIGHTING LIMITED 156 TENNYSON ROAD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, S65 2LU 10374948 2018-09-30 4,853 0 46470-Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
47599-Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
ZOMBIE LIGHTING LIMITED FLAT 5 39A, HORTON ROAD, LONDON, E8 1DP 07030423 2018-09-24 1,478 0
FULL BEAM LTD 181 BRAID ROAD, EDINBURGH, EH10 6JA SC373404 2018-02-28 1,005 0
AMMALUX LTD 92 INGLEWOOD, PIXTON WAY, CROYDON, ENGLAND, CR0 9LP 07226803 2018-12-31 875 0
SHIRES HOLDINGS LIMITED LUX PARK CHICHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CITY FIELDS WAY, CHICHESTER, ENGLAND, PO20 2FT 06436260 0000-00-00 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
CERAVISION LIGHTING SALES LIMITED 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.5% 1.5% 2.8% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.4% 5.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public