SURREY CARE AT HOME LTD

C/O BWBCA LIMITED DUKES COURT, DUKE STREET, WOKING, SURREY, GU21 5BH

Previous name: TCL DATA SERVICES LTD (changed on 13-Jul-2009)

Company Number: 05316561
Incorporation date: 20-Dec-2004
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
84120 Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security





SUMMARY

This company is 19.3 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by multiple entities. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 620 thousand which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 655 thousand. The company has 2 active officers (directors or partners) who are or were officers of 2 other companies. The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 30-Sep-2024
Accounts Filed: TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL (31-Dec-2022)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
31-Dec-2022 GBP 142,790 1,322,994 463,235 619,956
31-Dec-2021 GBP 363,664 893,020 321,747 100 327,370 654,980
31-Dec-2020 GBP 202,810 449,213 296,367 80 175,951 176,051
31-Dec-2019 GBP 8,877 217,937 204,787 80 20,296 20,396
31-Dec-2018 GBP 8,241 175,529 160,942 100 21,486 21,586
31-Dec-2017 GBP 2,207 155,969 149,440 12,203 100 51 151
31-Dec-2016 GBP 929 149,163 129,060 26,847 100 46 146
31-Dec-2015 GBP 4,396 117,956 88,590 41,490 100 -5,336 -5,236
31-Aug-2014 GBP 63 73,488 76,708 61,015 100 -51,548 -51,448
31-Aug-2013 GBP 14,707 48,936 21,686 82,880 100 -33,325 -33,225
31-Aug-2012 GBP 15,650 17,603 55,379 100 -22,941 -22,841
30-Sep-2011 GBP 4,633 31,371 71,015 100 -18,089 -17,989

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
Active Christopher John DALY 25 Jun 2019 16 Apr 2024 1 - 0
Resigned Allen Robert RUDDOCK 22 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2012 0 - 1
Resigned Allen Robert RUDDOCK 01 Jul 2009 21 Dec 2009 0 - 1
Resigned David Andrew LOVELESS 20 Dec 2004 01 Jul 2009 0 - 4

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Active Christopher John DALY 03 Aug 2021 Director British 3 - 00 (0.0%)
Resigned Christopher John DALY 21 Dec 2014 11 Oct 2018 Company Director British 0 - 10 (0.0%)
Active Sarah Jane DALY 11 Sep 2012 Business Development Manager British 3 - 00 (0.0%)
Resigned CHANCERY SECRETARIES LIMITED 20 Dec 2004 20 Dec 2004 2 - 207117 (56.0%)
Resigned David Andrew LOVELESS 20 Dec 2004 01 Jul 2009 Project Manager British 0 - 42 (50.0%)
Resigned CHANCERY DIRECTORS LIMITED 20 Dec 2004 20 Dec 2004 0 - 216123 (56.9%)
Resigned Allen Robert RUDDOCK 20 Dec 2004 01 Jul 2009 Project Manager British 0 - 21 (50.0%)
Number of active directors: 2
Average tenure of active directors: 7.2 years
Average tenure of resigned directors: 2.6 years
Average active director Dissolution Rate: 0.0%

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

Name
 
SURREY CARE AT HOME LTD (05316561) - Active
FINE HOMECARE LTD. (11008359) - Active
M&T HOLDINGS LIMITED (14085566) - Active

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

SURREY CARE AT HOME LTD

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 84120 Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
MS LEARNING CIRCLE LIMITED 5 CHIGWELL ROAD, LONDON, E18 1LR 07797149 2018-10-31 61,545 0
A&A SOCIAL WORK LTD 328 FERRARS ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ENGLAND, S9 1WR 09036849 2017-05-31 33,222 0
CLARKESCONSULTANCY LIMITED 23 CHURCH STREET, RICKMANSWORTH, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD3 1DE 08047753 2018-04-30 26,250 0
SUJA HEALTH CARE LTD 5 NASEBY CLOSE, BIRKENHEAD, UNITED KINGDOM, CH43 9SU 10480162 2017-11-30 24,913 0
ULTRASONIC VASCULAR IMAGING LTD. 42 GOODWOOD AVENUE, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE, WD24 5FB 08618681 2019-04-19 20,836 0 85590-Other education not elsewhere classified
86101-Hospital activities
86220-Specialists medical practice activities
NIFG LTD 17 TURNEYS DRIVE, WOLVERTON MILL, MILTON KEYNES, ENGLAND, MK12 5GY 08879618 2018-02-28 2,796 0
CLAIRE BANNISTER CARES LTD 16 HALE END CLOSE, HALE END CLOSE, RUISLIP, MIDDLESEX, HA4 8EQ 09115293 2018-07-31 848 0
DOCTORS AND LAWYERS FOR RESPONSIBLE MEDICINE 283-285 GREEN LANES, LONDON, N13 4XS 02700757 2018-01-31 328 0
MINDDISTRICT LTD 2ND FLOOR, HYGEIA HOUSE 66 COLLEGE ROAD, HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA1 1BE 08337997 2018-12-31 0 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
SURREY CARE AT HOME LTD 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector 1.5% 8.2% 17.3% Medium
Age 0.4% 1.7% 3.3% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.5% 2.1% 4.2% Medium
Accounting Month 0.6% 2.4% 5.5% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public