MJW TOOLMAKERS LIMITED

108 HIGH STREET, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG1 3DW

Previous name: KJH TEN LIMITED (changed on 10-Jun-2003)

Company Number: 04720532
Incorporation date: 02-Apr-2003
Status: Active
Entity type: Private Limited Company

SIC codes:
28410 Manufacture of metal forming machinery





SUMMARY

This company is 21.2 years old and is currently active. It is controlled by Mr Melvyn John Walker. No P&L financials are available but there is Balance Sheet data. The company has positive equity (net assets) of GBP 2 which has decreased from the previous year's figure of GBP 12.4 thousand. . The company has no public disputes filed on the Business Disputes Register. There are no court cases involving the company that we are aware of.


FINANCIALS (BETA)

Next accounts due: 05-Jan-2019
Accounts Filed: (05-Apr-2017)


P&L Financials:
Year end Currency Revenue Operating profit Interest Received Interest Paid Tax Net Profit GBP
No P&L data available


Balance Sheet Financials:
Year end Currency Cash Current Assets Current Liabilities Debt Share Capital Premium Reserve Retained Earnings Net Assets
30-Nov-2017 GBP 2 2
05-Apr-2017 GBP 13,567 1,136 12,431
05-Apr-2016 GBP 35,864 36,073 8,040 2 28,031 28,033
05-Apr-2015 GBP 58,286 72,522 33,775 2 41,954 41,956
05-Apr-2014 GBP 44,788 58,449 34,181 2 28,355 28,357
05-Apr-2013 GBP 6,880 33,261 31,649 2 7,433 7,435
05-Apr-2012 GBP 5,311 19,710 27,380 2 2,204 2,206
05-Apr-2011 GBP 8,581 22,737 35,918 2 1,198 1,200

DISPUTES

No disputes filed on www.disputesregister.org

COMPANY SECRETARY


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All apointments
(active/resigned)
unknown Melvyn John WALKER 06 Jun 2003 14 Jun 2024 Toolmaker British 0 - 2
Resigned Jacqueline BOOTH 02 Apr 2003 06 Jun 2003 British 0 - 32

DIRECTORS


Status Name Appointed on Resigned on Occupation Nationality All appointments
(active/resigned)
Dissolved companies
(rate)
Resigned? Melvyn John WALKER 06 Jun 2003 Toolmaker British 0 - 20 (0.0%)
Resigned Craig Simon WALKER 06 Jun 2003 26 Sep 2013 Toolmaker British 0 - 10 (0.0%)
Resigned Keith Dennis BARKER 02 Apr 2003 06 Jun 2003 Chartered Accountant British 0 - 4927 (55.1%)
No director information in our Database

DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS IN OTHER COMPANIES

No information on directors in other companies.

SHAREHOLDERS (BETA)

No shareholder data available

SHAREHOLDINGS (BETA)

no shareholding data

CONTROLLED COMPANIES / CONTROLLING ENTITIES



Controlling entities above

MJW TOOLMAKERS LIMITED

no controlled companies

LATE PAYMENTS REPORT


This company has not filed any late payment reports possibly because it is not considered \'Large\'.

COURT CASES


No Court Cases found

PATENTS


No Patents found

COMPETITORS

(Based on Sic code: 28410 Manufacture of metal forming machinery)

Company Registered Address Company Number YE Date Revenue GBP Net Profit GBP Other SIC codes
AMADA UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED SPENNELLS VALLEY ROAD, KIDDERMINSTER, WORCESTERSHIRE, DY10 1XS 01063206 2018-03-31 73,830,859 8,027,199
CLUSTERSKILL LIMITED 25 POLPERRO WAY POLPERRO WAY, HUCKNALL, NOTTINGHAM, ENGLAND, NG15 6JS 02274495 2018-03-31 28,656 0

LIQUIDATION RISK (BETA)



This company is Active. Statistically, Active companies have a low probability of being liquidated within a year.
Here are our probability predictions:
Basis Liquidation within 3 months Liquidation within 6 months Liquidation within 12 months Prediction confidence
MJW TOOLMAKERS LIMITED 1.0% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Other companies Active in the same sector Too few competitors
Age 0.3% 1.3% 2.4% Medium
Company Type 0.7% 3.7% 7.4% Medium
Accounts category 0.7% 3.6% 7.1% Medium
Accounting Month 1.8% 3.8% 7.0% Medium
Sic code count 0.7% 3.5% 7.0% Medium
Do you have a dispute with a business?
Make it public